Grand Lodge Daughters of Scotia

Kathleen M. Cowie, Grand Chief Daughter

Convention 2016     Grand Lodge Officers     History    Heritage      Lodges     Membership     On the Road    PGCD    Cyber Scot  

Daughters of Scotia Lodges

 

 

ARIZONA

*    Phoenix - Desert Thistle No. 260

             Irish Cultural Center

             1st Thursday, 7:00 PM

 

*    Chandler - Lady Claire No. 261

             American Legion Post No 35

             3rd Thursday, 7:00 PM

 

*     Payson - Monarch of the Glen No. 262

             St. Paul's Episcopal Church

             1000 N Easy Street

             3rd Monday - 6:30 PM

 

CALIFORNIA

*    El Segundo - Lady Cameron No. 64

             Masonic Hall

             520 Main Street

             2nd Thursday - 8:00 PM

 

*    Sacramento - Kilwinning No. 203

             Odd Fellows Hall

             1831 Howe Avenue

             1t Thursday - 7:00 PM

 

*    Riverside - Lady MacDuff No. 244 

             Magnolia Presbyterian Church

             2nd Monday - 10:30 AM

 

*    Auburn - Lady Barbara No. 263

             Auburn City Hall, Rose Hall,

             1225 Lincoln Way

             4th Thursday, 7:00 PM

 

CONNECTICUT

*     South Windsor - Ellen Douglas No. 8

              Wapping Comm. Church

              1790 Ellington Road

              2nd Saturday – Noon

 

*     Ansonia - Lady McDonald No. 23

  Member’s Home  2nd Wednesday

 

*     Stamford - Lady MacKenzie No. 68

  Member’s homes

             1st Saturday - 12:30 PM     

    

*    Waterbury - Lady McAlpine No. 70

      Thomaston Savings Bank

            985 Watertown Avenue

            3rd Wednesday

 

FLORIDA

*    Miami Springs - Flora MacDonald No. 171

             Member's home

             2nd Sunday - 1:00 PM

 

*    Dunedin - Susan Blair No. 255

             Scottish American Society

             917 Louden Avenue

             2nd & 4th Thursday

 

MASSACHUSETTS

*    Worcester - Thistle 2

             Worcester Masonic Building

             1 Ionic Avenue

             1st Tuesday  

       

*    Burlington - Bon Accord No. 39

             Fellowship Hall

             335 Cambridge Street

             1st Monday  7:00 PM

 

*    Pittsfield - Purple Heather No. 41

             Member's home

             1st Saturday - 1:00 PM

 

*    Lynn - Victory No .90

             Lynn Masonic Temple

             Market Street

             1st and 3rd Tuesday – Noon

 

*    Medway - Lady Gordon No. 130

             Odd Fellows Hall

              Main Street

             3rd Wednesday

 

§   Quincy - Lady Walter Scott No. 147

           Quincy Point Congregational Church

           444 Washington Street

           1st Thursday - 7:00 PM         

 

MICHIGAN

*    Garden City - Lady MacRae No. 218

             Garden City Masonic Hall

             1740 Middlebelt Road

             2nd Thursday - 1:00 PM

 

NEW JERSEY

*   Rahway - Bonnie Doon No. 10

            Masonic Hall

            1550 Irving Street

            1st Tuesday - 12:30 PM

 

*    Clifton - Lady McLean No. 34

             Clinton Masonic Lodge

            1478 Van Houten Avenue

            2nd Tuesday - 7:30 PM

 

*    Little Falls - Lady Cameron No. 58

             Little Falls Masonic Hall

             14 Lincoln Avenue

             2nd Monday - 7:30 PM

 

*    Trenton - Lady Cameron No. 145

             Slackwood Presbyterian Church, Lawrenceville

             2nd Friday - 7:30 PM

 

*    Point Pleasant - Flower of Scotland No. 258

             Elks Lodge

             820 Arnold Avenue

             3rd Monday - 7:30 PM

 

NEW YORK

*    Huntington - Lady Lindsay No. 242

             American Legion Hall Post 360

             Mill Dam Road

            1st Tuesday - 8:00 PM

 

*     North Bellmore - Lady Craig Roy No. 211

             St. Mark the Evangelist Church

             1692 Bellmore Avenue

             1st Friday

 

*    Schenectady - Lady MacRae No. 212

             Member's Home

             2nd Sunday - 2:00 PM

 

*    Syracuse - Lady Douglas No. 126

       St. Marks Episcopal Church

       1612 W. Genessee

        1st & 3rd Friday - 8:00 PM

 

OHIO

*    Akron - Lady Annie Lauder No. 177

             Firestone Park Presbyterian Church

             275 S. Firestone Blvd

             2nd & 4th Tuesday - 7:30 PM

 

PENNSYLVANIA

*    Homestead - Lady Douglas No. 69

             St. Matthews Episcopal Church

             336 E. 10th Street

             2nd Saturday

 

*    Youngwood - Lady MacGregor 73

             Christ United Methodist Church

             100 Lincoln Street

             1st Saturday - 11:30 PM

          

*    Du Bois - Lady Fraser No. 86

             Gelnet Memorial Church

             5990 Home Camp Road

             1st Wednesday - 6:00 PM

 

*    Tarentum - Lady Forbes No. 118

              Member's home

              1st Friday - Noon

 

 

NEW LODGE

Fifteen or more women in a locality without a lodge may start one 

by applying for a charter from the Grand Lodge.